产品信息

简单介绍

 的详细介绍
Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体 层粘蛋白α4抗体(Lamininα4) KALANG

Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体产品质量稳定,实验效果明显,货期快,价格优惠,欢迎垂询订购!我公司长期供应**组化抗体、WB抗体、**组化试剂盒和抗体试验所需全部相关试剂、荧光标记抗体、单克隆抗体、多克隆抗体、各种标记的二抗IgG/IgM/IgD/IgA等科研实验抗体。Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体用于**组化实验,WB实验,相应的标记抗体有HRP标记抗体,FITC标记,BIO等。

Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体
产品产商:KALANG
会员价格:0.00
服务:售前咨询电话:400-880-5151
产品文档: 无相关文档
如果您对该产品感兴趣的话,可以
Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体
Rabbit  Anti-Laminin alpha 4
Cat. Number:
Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体KL-11055R
Quantity size:
0.2ml
Concentration:
1mg/ml   Buffer = 0.01M TBS(pH7.4) with 1% BSA, 0.03% Proclin300 and 50% Glycerol.
Background:
Laminins are essential and abundant structural non-collagenous glyco- proteins localizing to basement membranes. Basement membranes (cell-associated extracellular matrices (ECMs)) are polymers of laminins with stabilizing Type IV collagen networks, Nidogen, and several proteoglycans. Basement membranes are found under epithelial layers, around the endothelium of blood vessels, and surrounding muscle, Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体peripheral nerve, and fat cells. Formation of basement membranes influences cell proliferation, phenotype, migration, gene expression, and tissue architecture. Each laminin is a heterotrimer of a, b, and g chain subunits that undergoes cell-secretion and incorporation into the ECM. Laminins can self-assemble, bind to other matrix macromolecules, and have unique and shared cell interactions mediated by integrins, dystroglycan, and cognate laminin receptors. The human Laminin a-4 gene maps to chromosome 6q21 and is expressed in ***** heart, lung, ovary, small and large intestines, liver, and placenta.
Also known as:
LAMA3; LAMA4 1; LAMA4; Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体LAMA4_HUMAN; Laminin alpha 4; Laminin alpha 4 chain; Laminin subunit alpha 4 precursor; Laminin subunit alpha-4; Laminin-14 subunit alpha; Laminin-8 subunit alpha; Laminin-9 subunit alpha.
Specificity:
Rabbit Polyclonal IgG, affinity purified by Protein A.
Reacts with: Human, Mouse, Rat, Dog, Cow, Horse, Rabbit, Sheep, .
Immunogen: KLH conjugated synthetic peptide derived from human Laminin .
Predicted Molecular Weight:Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体 200kDa.
Storage:
Shipped at 4℃, Store at -20℃ (Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles).
Application:
WB=1:100-500  ELISA=1:500-1000  IHC-P=1:100-500  IHC-F=1:100-500  ICC=1:100-500  IF=1:100-500   
Not yet tested in other applications. Anti-Laminin alpha 4抗体
Optimal working dilutions must be determined by the end user.

产品留言
标题
联系人
联系电话
内容
验证码
点击换一张
注:1.可以使用快捷键Alt+S或Ctrl+Enter发送信息!
2.如有必要,请您留下您的详细联系方式!
联系我们
联系我们 订购指南
Copyright@ 2003-2019  上海康朗生物科技有限公司版权所有      电话:021-61998208,18217752821 021-61998551,13816899465 传真:021-61998551 地址:上海市闵行区闵北路88弄1-30号第22栋BV145室 邮编:200612
         沪ICP备15039594号-2     

沪公网安备 31011702004399号